Skip to Main Content
It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.

Tutoring and Writing Centers: Tutoring Center Schedules

CORONAVIRUS COVID-19 UPDATE

The Tutoring Center will provide online and in-person tutoring for the Fall 2021 Semester. See this page for instructions on how to schedule an appointment: https://pgcc.libguides.com/twc/tc 

Schedules are subject to change. Please consult the weekly schedule for availability.

Accounting (ACC)

Linwood Ferguson | ACC:  1000, 1001, 1002, 2010, 2020, 2040, 2210
Tuesday: 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Thursday: 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Biology (BIO)

Danil Hammoudi | BIO: 1010, 1050, 1130, 1140, 2010, 2050, 2060
Monday: 8:30 am – 6:30 pm
Wednesday: 8:30 am – 6:30 pm
Thursday: 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Friday: 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
Saturday: 8:30 am – 3:00 pm

Crispin Kapombe | BIO: 1010, 1050
Monday: 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm


Nilanthi Yasapala |BIO: 1010, 1050
Monday: 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Chemistry (CHM)

Titus Ledbetter | CHM: 1010
Saturday: 8:30 am - 3:30 pm

Nirmal Pahadi | CHM:  1010, 1020, 1030, 2010, 2020
Monday: 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Stephanie Willett | CHM: 1010
Tuesday: 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Thursday: 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Saturday: 11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Nilanthi Yasapala | CHM:1010, 1020, 1030, 2000, 2010, 2020, 2040
Monday 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Wednesday 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Developmental Learning Support (DLS)

Rufus Elemo | DLS:  0061
Thursday: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Saturday: 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Crispin Kapombe | DLS: 0061
Monday: 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Titus Ledbetter | DLS:  0061
Saturday: 8:30 am - 3:30 pm

Adrian Miller | DLS:  0061
Tuesday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Friday: 10:30 am – 4:30 pm

Malik Nickens | DLS: 0061
Tuesday 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Stephanie Willett | DLS: 0061
Tuesday: 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Thursday: 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Saturday: 11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Economics (ECN)

William Coomber | ECN: 1030, 1050

Monday: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Emergency Medical Technician (EMT)

Daniel Hammoudi | EMT: 1000
Monday: 8:30 am – 6:30 pm
Wednesday: 8:30 am – 6:30 pm
Thursday: 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Friday: 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
Saturday: 8:30 am – 3:00 pm

Engineering (EGR)

Adrian Miller | EGR: 1210
Tuesday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Friday: 10:30 am – 4:30 pm

Information Technology (INT)

James Griffin | INT: 1010, 1800
Monday: 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Tuesday: 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 9:00 am – 11:00 am

Titus Ledbetter | INT:  1010, 1290, 1390, 1700, 2081, 2130, 2200
Saturday: 8:30 am - 3:30 pm


Adrian Miller | INT:  1010, 2081, 2130, 2200, 2210
Tuesday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Friday: 10:30 am – 4:30 pm

Mathematics (MAT)

Rufus Elemo | MAT: 0071, 0092, 0104, 1060, 1130, 1140, 1160, 1250, 1350, 1360, 1370, 2160, 2210, 2410, 2420
Thursday: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm 

Friday: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

James Griffin | MAT: 0071, 0104, 1350, 1360, 2160, 2410
Monday: 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Tuesday: 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 9:00 am – 11:00 am

Crispin Kapombe | MAT: 0071, 0092, 0104, 1140, 1250, 1350, 2210
Monday: 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Wednesday: 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Titus Ledbetter | MAT: 0071, 0092, 0104, 1050, 1060, 1250, 1350, 1370, 2160, 2410, 2420, 2460, 2550
Saturday: 8:30 am - 3:30 pm

Adrian Miller | MAT: 0071, 0104, 1250, 1350, 1360, 1370, 2410, 2420, 2550
Tuesday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Friday: 10:30 am – 4:30 pm

Malik Nickens | MAT: 0071, 0092, 0104, 0125, 1050, 1250, 1350
Tuesday 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Stephanie Willett | MAT: 0071, 0092
Tuesday: 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Thursday: 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Saturday: 11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Nursing (NUR)

Danil Hammoudi |Nur 1000, 1010, 1020, 1030, 1040, 1050, 1060, 1070, 2010, 2020, 2031, 2032, 2040, 2890

Monday 8:30 am – 6:30 pm
Wednesday 8:30 am – 6:30 pm
Thursday 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Friday 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
Saturday 8:30 am – 3:00 pm

Physics (PHY)

Titus Ledbetter | PHY:  1010
Saturday: 8:30 am - 3:30 pm

Spanish (SPN)

Patricia de Carlo | SPN: 1010, 1020, 2010
Monday: 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Amanda Vallejo | SPN 1010
Monday: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Wednesday: 9:00 am - 10:00 am